15.12.2011 - 17.12.2011
FRAME WORK
curated by Lauren Altman,
Kristin Trethewey, Rachel Fox
Artists: Malcolm Levy, Jeremy Rotsztain, Nathaniel Stern, Santiago Taccetti, Hither Yon, Viktor Bedo, Sven Kruger
Installation view
Press release Frame work



10.12.2011 - 12.12.2011
MATERIAL CONVERSION
curated by Maria Lanko, Wyatt Niehaus, Lauren Reid, Rachel Fox
Artists: Anjali Alm-Basu, Melanie Bonajo, BORIS+NATASCHA, Manuel Bürger,  Chris Collins, Felix Experimental Group, Ada van Hoorebeke, Alevtina Kakhidze, Justin Kemp, Martin Kohout, Ola Lanko, Daniel Michel, Gregor Rozanski, The Telepathy Project, Mario Asef, Gato Leiras
Installation view

07.12.2011 - 09.12.2011
WUNDERBLOCK: TRACES OF PROCESS, DOCUMENT AND MEMORY
curated by Indira Aguilera Kohl, Luís Albuquerque Pinho, Laura Devereux, Wafa Gabsi, Olga Sureda Guasch, Rachel Fox
Artists: Song-Ming Ang, Assaf Gruber, Felix & Mumford, Krystel Marois, Rita Medinas Faustino, Sophia Pompéry, Oswaldo Ruiz, Marinella Senatore , Santiago Taccetti

Installation view
Press release Wunderblock

30.11.2011 - 4.12.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 12
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Stefanie Trojan & Johannes L. Schröder
Installation view
Press release Extension Series 12




19.09.2011 - 25.09.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 11
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Skugga Guðlaugsdóttir & Marco Dorn Johnny Amore & Irene Pascual
Installation view
Press release Extension Series 11




01.09.2011 - 20.11.2011
NEVER ODD OR EVEN -A text spaced exhibition
curated by Solvej Helweg Ovesen
Artists: Rosa Barba, Erik Beltrán, Mariana Castillo Deball, Dmitry Vilensky, Nanna Debois Buhl & Brendan Fernandes, Simon Evans, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, János Fodor, Lise Harlev, Ferdinand Kriwet, Ján Mančuška, Ciprian Muresan, Henrik Olesen, Adam Pendleton, Pablo Pijnappel, Sebastian Romo,Phillip Zach
Installation view
Press release neveroddoreven


14.09.2011 - 25.09.2011
WHISTLE, MINOTAURE! 09
NUDISM
curated by Francesco Cavaliere and Marcel Türkowsky
Artists: Benjamin Altermatt, Massimiliano Bomba, Xavier García Bardón

Installation view
Press release Nudism_Whistle, Minotaure! 09



01.09.2011 - 18.09.2011
POST-WAR and CONTEMPORARY
curated by Jonatan Ahlm Brenander
Artists: Ingvild Hovland Kaldal & Alfred Boman
Installation view
Press release Post-war and Contemporary





15.07.2011 - 14.08.2011
WHISTLE, MINOTAURE! 08
7 HOMOTOPIES (HOW ONE BECOMES THE OTHER)
curated by Francesco Cavaliere and Marcel Türkowsky
Artist: Catherine Christer Hennix

Installation view
Press release 7 Homotopies_Whistle, Minotaure! 08


29.06.2011 - 11.07.2011
SOLVE ET COAGULA
Artists: Tomás Mayo & Laura Valor
Installation view
Press release Solve et Coagula






23.06.2011 - 10.07.2011
NANEZDRAVì
curated by Vladimir Isailović
Artist: Robert Barta

Installation view
Press release Nanezdraví




15.06.2011 - 20.06.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 10
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Bartolomé Ferrando & Joan Casellas
Installation view
Press release Extension Series 10





05.05.2011 - 22.05.2011
HIDDEN LEAVES IN MY MIND
curated by Mario Margani
Artist: Laura Gianetti
Installation view
Press release Hidden Leaves in My Mind




27.05.2011 - 11.06.2011
UNFOLDING: PROCESSES/SPACE/TIME- An exhibition in three stages
UNFOLDING: PROCESSES
curated by Lian Ladia and Jerlyn Jareunpoon, Victor Wang
UNFOLDING: SPACE
curated by Marlies Oud and Sandra Kramer
UNFOLDING: TIME
curated by Caterina Benvegnù and Guia Cortassa
Installation view ; Press release Unfolding, Space

05.05.2011 - 22.05.2011
TRAVELIN´ LIGHT
curated by Felisa Funes
Artists: Juliette Bonneviot, Marlous Borm, Simone Gilges, Kinga Kielczynska, Sophie Reinhold, Heji Shin, Juliane Solmsdorf, Helga Wretman, Nathan Baker, Anne De Vries, Matteo Giordano, Hannes Schmidt, Maxwell Simmer, James Whipple
Installation view
Press release_Travelin' Light


27.04.2011 - 03.05.2011
WHISTLE, MINOTAURE! 07
THE PROBLEM WITH MIND READING (AND OTHER WORKS)
curated by Francesco Cavaliere and Marcel Türkowsky
Artist: Sam Ashley

Installation view
Press release The problem with mind reading_Whistle, Minotaure! 07



18.04.2011 - 24.04.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 9
Co-curated by Testing Grounds and Andrés Galeano Artists:Bill Aitchison & Tim Jevees
Installation view
Press release Extension Series 9




19.03.2011 - 17.04.2011
THE CURATORS BATTLE - A CHOREOGRAPHED COINCIDENCE
curated by Aron Multon
STRONGER MAGIC
curated by Carson Chan
Artists: Marco Bruzzone, Constant Dullaart, Kinga Kielczynska, Darri Lorenzen, Benja Sachau, Timur Si-Qin, Ignacio Uriarte, Jorinde Voigt
Installation view
Press release_The Curators Battle 1


07.03.2011 - 13.03.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 8
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artist: Florian Feigl

Installation view
Press release Extension Series 8







03.03.2011 - 20.03.2011
I DON´T NEED ENEMIES
curated by Mario Margani
Artist: Mario Consiglio
Installation view
Press release I Don't Need Enemies




11.02.2011 - 28.02.2011
MY MARE HOLDING DOWN THE FLOOR
Artist: Felisa Funes
Installation view
Press release My mare is holding down the floor








03.02.2011 - 28.02.2011
I COULD HAVE SWORN I_BERLIN
Artists: Conor Clarke, Trenton Garratt, Will Gresson, Mark Henley, Veronica Manchego, Cam O‘Connell
Installation view
Press release I Could Have Sworn I





26.01.2011 - 06.02.2011
WHISTLE, MINOTAURE! 06
SONG OF LOVE AND HATE
curated by Francesco Cavaliere and Marcel Türkowsky
Artist: Erik Bünger

Installation view
Press release Songs of love and hate_Whistle, Minotaure! 06

10.01.2011 - 16.01.2011
EXTENSION SERIES 7
curated by Andrés Galeano
Artists: Silvia Rimat & Nina Boas

Installation views
Press release Extension Series 7